RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Castro Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Castro Valley, California
you RUN the place
Po Box 2146, Castro Valley, California, 94546, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kennedy Jones
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
35
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (10 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (12 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
May 25th 2014, 12:12am
Comments
California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section
May 30, 2014 to May 31, 2014
Berkeley, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Acalanes
Alameda
Albany
Alhambra
Amador Valley
American
Arcata
Arroyo
Athenian
Berean Christian
Berkeley
Bishop O'Dowd
Branson
California
Campolindo
Cardinal Newman
Carondelet
Casa Grande
Castro Valley
Clayton Valley
Clear Lake
College Park
College Prep
Deer Valley
Del Norte
DeLaSalle
Dougherty Valley
Dublin
El Cerrito
El Molino
Emery
Eureka
Ferndale
Foothill (Pleasanton)
Fort Bragg
Fortuna
Freedom
Granada
Hayward
Head-Royce
Healdsburg
Hercules
Heritage
Hoopa Valley
Irvington
James Logan
John F. Kennedy (r)
Justin - Siena
Kelseyville
Las Lomas
Liberty
Lick Wilmerding
Livermore
Maria Carrillo
Marin Academy
McKinleyville
Middletown
Miramonte
Mission San Jose
Monte Vista
Moreau Catholic
Newark Memorial
Northgate
Novato
Petaluma
Piedmont
Piner
Pittsburg
Rancho Cotate
Redwood
Redwood Christian
Salesian
San Leandro
San Lorenzo
San Marin
San Rafael
San Ramon Valley
Santa Rosa
Sir Francis Drake
Sonoma Valley
Southern Trinity
St Helena
St Joseph Notre Dame
St Mary's (NCS)
Stuart Hall
Tamalpais
Terra Linda
Ukiah
Urban of San Francisco
Washington
Willits
Windsor
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles, JaMaun
11
Amador Valley
10.76
+0.3
1
10
2
Jones, Aaron
11
Castro Valley
10.89
+0.3
1
8
3
Johnson, Stephen
11
San Leandro
10.97
+0.3
1
6
4
Wethington, Karsten
12
James Logan
11.01
+0.3
1
4
5
Randel, Brandon
12
Novato
11.02
+0.3
1
2
6
Mixon, Joe
12
Freedom
11.04
+0.3
1
1
7
Pegan, Hugh
12
Ukiah
11.07
+0.3
1
8
White, Michael
12
Amador Valley
11.09
+0.3
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles, JaMaun
11
Amador Valley
21.60w
+2.6
1
10
2
Jones, Aaron
11
Castro Valley
21.93w
+2.6
1
8
3
Pegan, Hugh
12
Ukiah
22.02w
+2.6
1
6
4
Corbin, Christian
12
Novato
22.29w
+2.6
1
4
5
Alexander, Andre
12
San Leandro
22.46w
+2.6
1
2
6
Crawford, Xavier
Clayton Valley
22.60w
+2.6
1
1
7
Wilson, Wade
12
San Ramon Valley
22.84w
+2.6
1
8
Bapuopeleh, Bosco
11
Stuart Hall
22.88w
+2.6
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kurtz, Frank
12
Heritage
47.66
1
10
2
Taylor, Robert
12
Deer Valley
48.08
1
8
3
Wollo, Rufus
12
James Logan
48.58
1
6
4
Hennies, Alex
12
Acalanes
49.11
1
4
5
Gibson, Joshua
11
Justin - Siena
49.34
1
2
6
Anderson, Tavian
12
San Leandro
49.84
1
1
7
Evers-Threatt, Jamari
12
Deer Valley
50.87
1
8
Bernstine, Jerrick
Hercules
51.15
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinnon, Conner
12
Amador Valley
1:52.44
1
10
2
Lopez, Jose
12
Arcata
1:53.01
1
8
3
Hay, Dante
12
Maria Carrillo
1:53.04
1
6
4
Prowes, Antwuin
Hercules
1:53.12
1
4
5
Rauch, Nicholas
11
Casa Grande
1:54.35
1
2
6
Phair, David
College Park
1:55.61
1
1
7
Ljung, Owen
12
Sonoma Valley
1:55.81
1
8
Monsalud, Christian
11
James Logan
1:56.31
1
9
Lothamer, Parker
11
Campolindo
1:58.86
1
10
Sikes, Camden
Berkeley
1:59.81
1
11
Barkan, Brody
11
Sir Francis Drak
2:00.30
1
12
Mayer, Cody
12
Liberty
2:00.78
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olson, Tyler
12
Livermore
4:14.80
1
10
2
Rauch, Nicholas
11
Casa Grande
4:16.85
1
8
3
Wang, Michael
12
Acalanes
4:17.47
1
6
4
Demeko-Ousman, Solomon
12
Heritage
4:18.34
1
4
5
Kabbara, Nassim
11
San Rafael
4:20.56
1
2
6
Price, Zach
12
Windsor
4:21.40
1
1
7
Robinson, Corey
12
Lick Wilmerding
4:22.75
1
8
Barajas, Jovani
St Mary's (NCS)
4:23.18
1
9
Johnson, Roc
11
DeLaSalle
4:23.80
1
10
Shaw, Tanner
12
Athenian
4:25.37
1
11
Frisbie, David
10
John F. Kennedy
4:25.48
1
--
Beston, Zach
11
Amador Valley
DNF
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huxham, Fred
12
Redwood
8:59.24
1
10
2
Hurlock, Blair
12
DeLaSalle
9:03.03
1
8
3
Goltra, Aidan
12
Campolindo
9:06.41
1
6
4
Olson, Todd
12
Livermore
9:11.81
1
4
5
Tu, Cameron
Alameda
9:14.82
1
2
6
Schumann, Matt
11
DeLaSalle
9:16.40
1
1
7
Anderson, Ryan
12
Maria Carrillo
9:16.64
1
8
Olson, Tyler
12
Livermore
9:19.31
1
9
Arias-Sheridan, Gabe
St Joseph Notre
9:22.74
1
10
Crose, Jackson
11
Livermore
9:24.30
1
11
Reyes, Efren
12
Piner
9:26.69
1
12
Kinney, James
12
Marin Academy
9:30.64
1
13
Burke, Colin
Bishop O'Dowd
9:33.67
1
14
Salazar, Mathew
10
Casa Grande
9:34.58
1
15
Melendez, Andrew
Bishop O'Dowd
9:34.99
1
16
Schultz, Brian
9
El Molino
9:38.35
1
17
Kelsey, Brandon
10
Arcata
9:39.12
1
18
Ehrenberg, Andy
10
Redwood
9:39.96
1
19
SANCHEZ, AUSTIN
11
DeLaSalle
9:40.11
1
20
Reckers, Dawson
9
Athenian
9:40.54
1
21
Glavin, Alex
10
College Prep
9:43.99
1
22
Murphy, Michael
St Joseph Notre
9:45.39
1
23
Barajas, Jovani
St Mary's (NCS)
9:51.05
1
24
Phelps, Hunter
11
Washington
9:53.36
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Marquis
12
DeLaSalle
13.96
+0.7
1
10
2
Hemphill, Jalen
12
Novato
14.42
+0.7
1
8
3
Robinson, Ja'Vion
St Mary's (NCS)
14.43
+0.7
1
6
4
Celeri, Connor
12
Piner
14.43
+0.7
1
4
5
Adams, Raliegh
11
Alhambra
15.00
+0.7
1
2
6
Harland-Dunaway, Marcu
12
Campolindo
15.11
+0.7
1
1
7
Mandich, Ryan
Northgate
15.26
+0.7
1
8
Petrovykh, Dmitriy
Northgate
15.33
+0.7
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Marquis
12
DeLaSalle
37.36
1
10
2
Doss, Jalen
Hercules
37.96
1
8
3
Netherda, Alex
11
Maria Carrillo
38.51
1
6
4
Hemphill, Jalen
12
Novato
38.66
1
4
5
Hurtado, Francisco
12
Pittsburg
38.95
1
2
6
Smith, Ron
St Mary's (NCS)
39.86
1
1
7
Harvey, Jonathan
10
DeLaSalle
41.19
1
8
Harland-Dunaway, Marcu
12
Campolindo
41.38
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore
,
Edwards
,
Jones
,
Birzniek
Castro Valley
41.66
1
10
2
Hemphill
,
Randel
,
Hemphill
,
Corbin
Novato
41.74
1
8
3
Webster
,
Johnson
,
Webster
,
Taylor
Deer Valley
42.16
1
6
4
McCollou
,
Vanommer
,
White
,
Charles
Amador Valley
42.28
1
4
5
Levers
,
Morris
,
Short
,
Harvey
DeLaSalle
42.34
1
2
6
Runels
,
Wethingt
,
Lim
,
Wollo
James Logan
42.63
1
1
7
Walker
,
Kiragu
,
Menkes
,
Burnett
Las Lomas
42.90
1
8
Chambers
,
Barchard
,
Pierce
,
Smith
St Mary's (NCS)
43.59
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seale
,
Bernstin
,
Doss
,
Prowes
Hercules
3:17.02
1
10
2
Bayley
,
McKinnon
,
McCollou
,
Charles
Amador Valley
3:17.81
1
8
3
Griffith
,
Wilson
,
Koski
,
Alexande
San Ramon Valley
3:18.10
1
6
4
Comly
,
Cardiff
,
Vitale
,
Hennies
Acalanes
3:18.49
1
4
5
Anderson
,
Baker
,
Nash
,
Alexande
San Leandro
3:18.84
1
2
6
Scott
,
Short
,
Harvey
,
Morris
DeLaSalle
3:20.35
1
1
7
Clay
,
Wollo
,
Monsalud
,
Young
James Logan
3:21.10
1
8
Downey
,
Rein
,
Lundstro
,
O'Brien
Miramonte
3:21.41
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Matt
12
Acalanes
171-05
(52.25m)
1
10
2
Kerstetter, Frankie
12
Livermore
159-02
(48.51m)
1
8
3
Lundquist, Caleb
12
Casa Grande
156-04
(47.65m)
1
6
4
DeFlores, Griffin
11
Heritage
153-03
(46.71m)
1
4
5
Buegeleison, Frankie
12
Santa Rosa
151-05
(46.15m)
1
2
6
Hemphill, Kadeem
12
Novato
148-01
(45.14m)
1
1
7
Kitchen, Matt
12
Cardinal Newman
146-00
(44.50m)
1
8
Kendricks, Dingane
Bishop O'Dowd
145-09
(44.42m)
1
9
Banks, Lamont
St Joseph Notre
144-11
(44.17m)
1
10
Esparza, Nathan
10
Amador Valley
144-05
(44.02m)
1
11
Shurtz, Jack
11
Campolindo
143-08
(43.79m)
1
12
Jones, Dartise
Hayward
141-11
(43.26m)
1
13
Salmon, Reed
10
Santa Rosa
140-09
(42.90m)
1
14
Lin, Elliot
11
Mission San Jose
140-03
(42.75m)
1
15
Paniagua, Antonio
12
Heritage
129-06
(39.47m)
1
16
Ng, Patrick
11
James Logan
124-09
(38.02m)
1
17
Sharif, Jihad
12
James Logan
124-03
(37.87m)
1
18
Grisby, Namontte
10
Pittsburg
124-00
(37.80m)
1
19
Smith, Will
10
Willits
122-07
(37.36m)
1
20
Strong, Gabe
12
Clear Lake
113-08
(34.65m)
1
21
Burns, Bruce
Arroyo
112-04
(34.24m)
1
22
Perry, Travis
12
Hoopa Valley
111-11
(34.11m)
1
23
Poteracke, Greg
11
Casa Grande
108-08
(33.12m)
1
--
McClintock, Travis
12
El Molino
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zinnerman, Justin
11
Rancho Cotate
6-09.00
(2.06m)
1
10
2
Chukwu, David
12
American
6-09.00
(2.06m)
1
8
3
Terrell, Harold
St Mary's (NCS)
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
6
4
Walton, Taylor
12
Branson
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
4
5
Barnett, Brian
11
Granada
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
6
Sunil-Kumar, Ruthvik
12
American
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
1
11
McKissick, Waymond
12
John F. Kennedy
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
12
Thexton, Jaron
11
Foothill (Pleasa
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Williams, Jeremy
12
Granada
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Thornton, Casey
12
Maria Carrillo
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Burnes, Daniel
11
Heritage
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Bajwa, Jaskarn
12
Irvington
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
13
Foote, Drake
12
Livermore
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
14
Balder, Tim
11
Justin - Siena
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
15
Xandrine-Anderson, Drew
11
Stuart Hall
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
16
Kitchen, Jevin
9
Fortuna
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
16
Pfaff, Justin
10
Campolindo
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Straub, Hunter
12
Windsor
NH
(--)
1
--
Bell, Chad
11
Del Norte
NH
(--)
1
--
Clark, Kearnan
10
Sir Francis Drak
NH
(--)
1
--
Broderick, John
12
Branson
DQ
(--)
1
--
Bell, Ryan
11
Deer Valley
DQ
(--)
1
--
Galloway, Jonathan
Salesian
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Nate
12
Castro Valley
24-04.00
(7.42m)
-0.1
1
10
2
Wethington, Karsten
12
James Logan
23-00.00
(7.01m)
+0.2
1
8
3
Webster, Nsimba
12
Deer Valley
22-11.50
(7.00m)
+0.0
1
6
4
Gibson, Max
12
Novato
22-08.50
(6.92m)
-0.3
1
4
5
Runels, Matthew
10
James Logan
22-01.00
(6.73m)
+0.9
1
2
6
White, Michael
12
Amador Valley
22-01.00
(6.73m)
-0.3
1
1
7
Lucy, Elijah
11
Emery
21-04.00
(6.50m)
-1.1
1
8
Plain, Major
11
Fortuna
20-11.25
(6.38m)
+0.9
1
9
Young, Justin
11
American
20-10.50
(6.36m)
+0.3
1
10
Ernest, Simeon
11
Heritage
20-09.00
(6.32m)
-0.2
1
11
Xandrine-Anderson, Drew
11
Stuart Hall
20-08.50
(6.31m)
+1.0
1
12
Webster, Nzuzi
12
Deer Valley
20-06.25
(6.25m)
+1.1
1
13
Terrell, Harold
St Mary's (NCS)
20-06.00
(6.25m)
-2.4
1
13
Bell, Chad
11
Del Norte
20-06.00
(6.25m)
+0.0
1
15
Wong, Nicholas
Alameda
20-04.50
(6.21m)
-0.3
1
16
Lewis, Tyler
12
Windsor
20-02.25
(6.15m)
+1.0
1
17
Johnson, Adonis
12
Deer Valley
20-01.25
(6.13m)
-2.4
1
18
Beasley, Jonathan
12
Granada
19-06.50
(5.96m)
-1.6
1
19
Edwards, Cameron (Cj)
11
Castro Valley
19-01.00
(5.82m)
-2.6
1
20
Montalbano, Thomas
12
St Helena
18-09.25
(5.72m)
-1.0
1
21
Jaggers, Nathan
Clayton Valley
17-09.75
(5.43m)
+1.4
1
--
Tavarres, Geddi
11
Windsor
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cardey, Brendan
12
Justin - Siena
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Janetos, Lucas
12
Tamalpais
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cantrell, Gabrielle
12
San Leandro
12.08
-0.3
1
10
2
Guillory, Briana
11
Deer Valley
12.10
-0.3
1
8
3
Robinson, Kayla
9
El Cerrito
12.44
-0.3
1
6
4
Drinkard, Lamona
10
James Logan
12.48
-0.3
1
4
5
White, Pamela
10
Granada
12.51
-0.3
1
2
6
Dunbar, Ariel
10
San Marin
12.56
-0.3
1
1
7
Potts, Maurcedes
10
Newark Memorial
12.72
-0.3
1
8
Landrum, Tenia
10
Castro Valley
12.76
-0.3
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guillory, Briana
11
Deer Valley
24.17
+0.4
1
10
2
Cantrell, Gabrielle
12
San Leandro
24.31
+0.4
1
8
3
McGlaston, Mecca
10
Dublin
24.47
+0.4
1
6
4
White, Pamela
10
Granada
25.38
+0.4
1
4
5
Dukes, Samantha
9
Livermore
25.47
+0.4
1
2
6
Drinkard, Lamona
10
James Logan
25.51
+0.4
1
1
7
Landrum, Tenia
10
Castro Valley
25.82
+0.4
1
8
Fagalar, J'Ley
10
Deer Valley
25.92
+0.4
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Anaya
10
Las Lomas
56.35
1
10
2
Chenault, Christina
11
Carondelet
56.59
1
8
3
Boggan, Imani
9
Acalanes
58.17
1
6
4
Ruotolo, Julianna
10
Carondelet
58.26
1
4
5
Barrett, Emily
11
Foothill (Pleasa
58.72
1
2
6
Tong, Melanie
12
American
58.90
1
1
7
Heywood, Alison
11
Bishop O'Dowd
59.08
1
--
Nicastro, Bianca
12
Healdsburg
DQ
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Chloe
St Mary's (NCS)
2:12.47
1
10
2
Ricks, Madison
12
California
2:14.16
1
8
3
Agustin, Amihan
12
James Logan
2:14.44
1
6
4
Cella, Sarah
10
Campolindo
2:17.11
1
4
5
Green, Annaka
10
Amador Valley
2:17.42
1
2
6
Carleton, Molly
11
Urban of San Fra
2:18.39
1
1
7
Penney, Jasmine
San Lorenzo
2:18.81
1
8
Hardy, Jasmine
11
Head-Royce
2:19.42
1
9
Julien, Aida
12
Head-Royce
2:19.87
1
10
Becker, Suzanne
Albany
2:20.97
1
11
Eklem, Kaitlyn
11
San Ramon Valley
2:21.05
1
12
Roden, Georgia
11
Miramonte
2:23.93
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Starn, Brooke
10
Monte Vista
4:53.69
1
10
2
Leach, Brighie
11
Campolindo
4:54.27
1
8
3
McCandless, Megan
10
Granada
4:54.78
1
6
4
Hansel, Chloe
10
Las Lomas
4:56.99
1
4
5
Hernandez, Alexandra
12
Livermore
4:57.50
1
2
6
Murphy, Glennis
9
Redwood
5:01.16
1
1
7
McCullough, Bevin
11
Marin Academy
5:02.94
1
8
Harleen, Anna
12
Branson
5:05.25
1
9
Moore, Spencer
St Mary's (NCS)
5:06.25
1
10
Fieberling, Emily
12
Bishop O'Dowd
5:13.87
1
11
Lutz, Carly
12
San Ramon Valley
5:14.03
1
12
Lawsen, Taylor
10
Granada
5:16.70
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maxwell, Julia
12
Branson
10:31.44
1
10
2
McCandless, Megan
10
Granada
10:40.29
1
8
3
Coonfield, Morgin
10
McKinleyville
10:44.12
1
6
4
Dicke, Molly
12
Lick Wilmerding
10:52.15
1
4
5
Orders, Mary
11
Campolindo
11:00.25
1
2
6
Leach, Brighie
11
Campolindo
11:01.13
1
1
7
Hansel, Chloe
10
Las Lomas
11:11.15
1
8
Amen, Jourdan
Bishop O'Dowd
11:12.19
1
9
McCullough, Bevin
11
Marin Academy
11:13.79
1
10
Bayliss, Christine
11
San Ramon Valley
11:13.95
1
11
Noto, Sophia
11
Sir Francis Drak
11:15.70
1
12
Cooke, Julia
Bishop O'Dowd
11:15.93
1
13
Oewell, Mary Monda
11
Redwood
11:16.65
1
14
Moore, Spencer
St Mary's (NCS)
11:18.91
1
15
Starn, Brooke
10
Monte Vista
11:20.48
1
16
Pigg, Chloe
10
Arcata
11:20.58
1
17
White, Delaney
10
Santa Rosa
11:21.30
1
18
Byer, Alyssa
Bishop O'Dowd
11:27.89
1
19
Taylor, Grace
9
Bishop O'Dowd
11:34.26
1
20
Ruiz, Erica
12
Rancho Cotate
11:36.74
1
21
Xu, Sonia
Alameda
11:51.70
1
22
Breedlove, Shaz
11
Maria Carrillo
12:01.75
1
23
Seevak, Emma
Piedmont
12:04.13
1
--
Hernandez, Alexandra
12
Livermore
DQ
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGlaston, Mecca
10
Dublin
13.87
-0.3
1
10
2
Robinson, Kayla
9
El Cerrito
14.32
-0.3
1
8
3
Awakoaiye, Kara
10
Bishop O'Dowd
14.35
-0.3
1
6
4
Coffey, Artearra
10
Deer Valley
14.76
-0.3
1
4
5
Thompson, Michelle
11
Dougherty Valley
15.24
-0.3
1
2
6
Jones, Kennedy
Castro Valley
15.38
-0.3
1
1
7
Newman, Sasha
12
Deer Valley
15.41
-0.3
1
8
Margerum, Windy
9
Acalanes
15.69
-0.3
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schulz, Carly
St Mary's (NCS)
43.43
1
10
2
Mccoy, Lauren
12
Arcata
44.32
1
8
3
Villanueva, Brookey
10
Amador Valley
44.73
1
6
4
Thompson, Michelle
11
Dougherty Valley
44.89
1
4
5
Coffey, Artearra
10
Deer Valley
45.95
1
2
6
Brown, Kirsty
9
Amador Valley
46.34
1
1
7
Strand, Kelly
11
Monte Vista
46.65
1
8
Milton, Ari
10
Washington
48.16
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins
,
Schulz
,
Jackson
,
Mosley
St Mary's (NCS)
47.62
1
10
2
Hughey
,
Buckley
,
Ford
,
Cantrell
San Leandro
47.77
1
8
3
Tolliver
,
Hilburn
,
Fagalar
,
Guillory
Deer Valley
47.83
1
6
4
Smith
,
Potts
,
Mitchell
,
Jayaward
Newark Memorial
48.24
1
4
5
Alexande
,
Strand
,
Williams
,
Bazile
Monte Vista
48.79
1
2
6
Reichenb
,
Revell
,
Lukas
,
Broacha
Foothill (Pleasa
49.03
1
1
7
Dillard
,
Stitts
,
Haynes
,
Miles
John F. Kennedy
49.31
1
8
Jackson
,
Drinkard
,
Shorty
,
Hameed
James Logan
49.47
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore
,
Jenkins
,
Mosley
,
Jackson
St Mary's (NCS)
3:47.04
1
10
2
Scott
,
Ruotolo
,
Avina
,
Chenault
Carondelet
3:48.25
1
8
3
Newman
,
Guillory
,
Fagalar
,
Hilburn
Deer Valley
3:48.78
1
6
4
Mitchell
,
Potts
,
Ramos
,
Smith
Newark Memorial
3:53.89
1
4
5
Chu
,
Revell
,
Lukas
,
Barrett
Foothill (Pleasa
3:55.71
1
2
6
Villanue
,
Cotton
,
Brown
,
Rocca
Amador Valley
3:59.33
1
1
7
Agustin
,
Hameed
,
Drinkard
,
Shorty
James Logan
3:59.66
1
8
Evans
,
Eklem
,
Gregory
,
Saunders
San Ramon Valley
4:00.81
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Morgan
11
James Logan
41-10.00
(12.75m)
1
10
2
Lousi, Vai
10
Washington
40-08.50
(12.41m)
1
8
3
Reid, Angela
Hayward
39-10.00
(12.14m)
1
6
4
Jones, Jelaia
11
Pittsburg
39-05.50
(12.03m)
1
4
5
Lassair, Tyra
12
Pittsburg
38-07.50
(11.77m)
1
2
6
Milone, Allyson
12
Ukiah
38-03.50
(11.67m)
1
1
7
Scranton, Alison
11
Petaluma
37-07.00
(11.46m)
1
8
Canty, Kyra
12
Deer Valley
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
9
Aha, Yvonne
12
Monte Vista
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
10
Bankas, Lily
11
Redwood Christia
36-01.00
(11.00m)
1
11
Lew-Munoz, Jessica
12
American
36-00.00
(10.97m)
1
12
Seuga, Mickie
11
Eureka
35-10.50
(10.93m)
1
13
Kimber, Helen
11
California
34-11.50
(10.66m)
1
14
Steele, Shajana
11
Novato
34-10.50
(10.63m)
1
15
Garrick, Adora
Castro Valley
34-06.00
(10.52m)
1
16
Ratu, Clara
11
Newark Memorial
34-05.00
(10.49m)
1
17
Alatini, Tisi
Clayton Valley
34-04.00
(10.46m)
1
18
Rutgers, Clair
10
Tamalpais
34-00.00
(10.36m)
1
19
Felt, MacKenzie
11
Southern Trinity
33-11.00
(10.34m)
1
19
Tasini, Kisaea
12
Pittsburg
33-11.00
(10.34m)
1
21
Mix, Makayla
11
Fort Bragg
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
22
Frangoul, Tamara
11
Redwood
33-07.00
(10.24m)
1
23
Bruschi, Gracie
11
Del Norte
32-03.00
(9.83m)
1
24
Farmer, Tiffany
Hercules
31-10.00
(9.70m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Creson, Arden
9
Miramonte
18-02.00
(5.54m)
-0.1
1
10
2
Mosley, Ma'ane
St Mary's (NCS)
18-02.00
(5.54m)
+0.3
1
8
3
Flores, Alyssa
9
American
18-00.50
(5.50m)
+0.6
1
6
4
Berry, Sydney
12
Heritage
17-10.75
(5.45m)
-1.5
1
4
5
Dukes, Samantha
9
Livermore
17-09.50
(5.42m)
-1.3
1
2
6
Hendrickson, Lindsay
12
Redwood
17-02.50
(5.25m)
+0.7
1
1
7
Reichenbach, Rachel
12
Foothill (Pleasa
17-00.00
(5.18m)
+0.2
1
8
Margerum, Windy
9
Acalanes
16-11.75
(5.18m)
+2.4
1
9
Coffey, Artearra
10
Deer Valley
16-06.00
(5.03m)
-2.5
1
10
Landrum, Tenia
10
Castro Valley
16-05.75
(5.02m)
-2.0
1
11
Jones, Kennedy
Castro Valley
16-04.50
(4.99m)
+0.6
1
12
Truong, Patricia
10
James Logan
16-04.25
(4.98m)
+0.3
1
13
Thomas, Anyel
12
San Ramon Valley
16-03.50
(4.97m)
-0.3
1
14
Chaffey, Kayle
10
Berean Christian
16-03.00
(4.95m)
-0.5
1
14
Touros, Megan
10
Kelseyville
16-03.00
(4.95m)
+1.6
1
16
Purify, Bobbie
10
Eureka
15-11.50
(4.86m)
-0.4
1
17
Zanone, Taylor
10
Ferndale
15-04.50
(4.69m)
-1.0
1
17
Jennings, Isabel
11
Justin - Siena
15-04.50
(4.69m)
-0.9
1
19
Mochinaga, Lemi
12
American
15-03.00
(4.65m)
-1.8
1
20
Leoni, Camille
9
Petaluma
14-08.75
(4.49m)
-0.5
1
21
Common, Maddie
9
Windsor
13-08.50
(4.18m)
-1.6
1
--
Logan, Traneek
12
James Logan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lundberg, Elly
10
Redwood
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Glaser, Amy
11
Maria Carrillo
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larson, Lauren
12
San Ramon Valley
11-08.00
(3.56m)
1
10
2
Madson, Carissa
12
Novato
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
3
Butterfield, Mayuko
College Park
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
4
Champine, Veronica
12
Terra Linda
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
4
5
Gilmore, Natalie
11
Petaluma
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
2
6
SUTTON, HALEY
Northgate
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
1
7
De Bruin, Isabella
10
Justin - Siena
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
8
Sebaugh, Sierra
12
Pittsburg
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
9
Hatter, Lauren
11
San Ramon Valley
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
10
Garon, Isabel
10
Sonoma Valley
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
Michels, Savannah
12
Sir Francis Drak
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
Montoya, Brianna
11
Washington
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
Sarah, Cramer
11
Irvington
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
14
Wong, Michaela
10
Moreau Catholic
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
15
Trimble, Carolina
10
Las Lomas
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
16
Nguyen, Sidney
Moreau Catholic
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
17
Wieser, Savannah
11
Dublin
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
18
Schaffer, Julissa
10
Marin Academy
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
18
Santos, Rae-Ann
11
James Logan
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
20
Lark, Mariah
9
Moreau Catholic
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Avellar, Natalie
12
Justin - Siena
NH
(--)
1
--
Sciocchetti, Raina
10
Fort Bragg
NH
(--)
1
--
Serrano-Rosales, Erika
11
Moreau Catholic
NH
(--)
1
--
Carlisle, Meghan
10
Middletown
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ncs
#meet-of-champions
#north-coast-section
#les-schwab
More news
2014 Results - California CIF Outdoor State Championships
2014 Results - Sacramento Meet of Champions
484 shares:
California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section
,
Acalanes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, California
,
Alameda High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alameda, California
,
Albany High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Castro Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Castro Valley, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2018
1
1
2016
12
2015
14
7
2014
23
9
2013
24
16
2012
9
13
2011
14
10
2010
43
9
2009
15
3
2008
5
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ncs
#meet-of-champions
#north-coast-section
#les-schwab
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!